Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Nawah-ye Sultan-e Bum

Map of Nawah-ye Sultan-e Bum Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nawa-i-Sultane Bum,Nawah-ye Sultan-e Bum,Nāwa-i-Sulṯāne Būm,Nāwah-ye Sulţān-e Būm, Nāwah-ye Sulţān-e Būm

Nawah-ye Sultan-e Bum

Welcome to the Nawah-ye Sultan-e Bum google satellite map! This stream is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāwah-ye Sulţān-e Būm. See Nawah-ye Sultan-e Bum photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāwah-ye Sulţān-e Būm area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Nawah-ye Sultan-e Bum
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:26
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Nawah-ye Sultan-e Bum
Places near Nawah-ye Sultan-e Bum

Online Dating

Nawah-ye Sultan-e Bum Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nawah-ye Sultan-e Bum, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nawah-ye Sultan-e Bum, Afghanistan