Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Sreh Ghar

Map of Sreh Ghar Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Sragar,Sreh Ghar,Srêh Ghar,Srēh Ghar,kwh sryh,سره غر,كوهٔ سريه, Srêh Ghar

Sreh Ghar

Welcome to the Sreh Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Srêh Ghar. See Sreh Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Srêh Ghar area. This placemark was added 2008-10-30.

Map of Sreh Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:24
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Sreh Ghar
Places near Sreh Ghar

Online Dating

Sreh Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sreh Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sreh Ghar, Afghanistan