Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Spin Sar

Map of Spin Sar Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Spin Sar,Spinsar,Spīn Sar,Spīnsaṟ,سپین سر, Spīn Sar

Spin Sar

Welcome to the Spin Sar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Spīn Sar. See Spin Sar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Spīn Sar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Spin Sar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2960 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:27
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Spin Sar
Places near Spin Sar

Online Dating

Spin Sar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Spin Sar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Spin Sar, Afghanistan