Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Spin Ghar

Map of Spin Ghar Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Spingar,Spin Ghar,Spīn Ghar,spyn ghr,سپين غر,سپین غر, Spīn Ghar

Spin Ghar

Welcome to the Spin Ghar google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Spīn Ghar. See Spin Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Spīn Ghar area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Spin Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:56
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Spin Ghar
Places near Spin Ghar

Online Dating

Spin Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Spin Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Spin Ghar, Afghanistan