Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Surkh Sang

Map of Surkh Sang Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sorkh Sang,Surkh Sang,Surkhsang,Suṟkhsang,سرخ سنگ, Surkh Sang

Surkh Sang

Welcome to the Surkh Sang google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Surkh Sang. See Surkh Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Surkh Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Surkh Sang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:31
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Surkh Sang
Places near Surkh Sang
Surkh Sang (0 km) Qaryah-ye Sarqōl (1.2 km) Chākah (2.5 km) Qaryah-ye Gird (4.3 km) Qaryah-ye Shāmī (5.5 km) Lanḏay Sar Tangay (6.2 km) Qaryah-ye Ājah (7.3 km) Qaryah-ye Qāshī Gurg (7.9 km) Narbayd (8.1 km) Zowāw (8.3 km) Beyraq (8.7 km) Khāş Orozgān (9.2 km) Tālē Maīdān (9.4 km) Bāykhō (9.6 km) Qaryah-ye Bāghū Charī (9.7 km) Karchūgh (10.6 km) Sar Nāwah (10.8 km) Āshrē Kêlay (11.6 km)

Online Dating

Surkh Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Surkh Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surkh Sang, Afghanistan