-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Surkhmurgar

Map of Surkhmurgar Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sorkh Morghab,Sorkh Morghāb,Surkh Murgab,Surkh-murghab,Surkhmurgar,Suṟkh Murgāb,Suṟkh-muṟghāb, Surkhmurgar

Surkhmurgar

Welcome to the Surkhmurgar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Surkhmurgar. See Surkhmurgar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Surkhmurgar area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Surkhmurgar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.72/65.92
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:57
  • Sunrise: 06:57
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Surkhmurgar
  •  
Places near Surkhmurgar

Online Dating

Surkhmurgar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Surkhmurgar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surkhmurgar, Afghanistan