Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Surkh Lez

Map of Surkh Lez Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sorkh Lez,Sorkh Lēz,Surkh Lez,Surkh Lēz,Surkhlez,Suṟkhlēz,srkh lyz,سرخ ليز,سرخ لېز, Surkh Lēz

Surkh Lez

Welcome to the Surkh Lez google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Surkh Lēz. See Surkh Lez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Surkh Lēz area. This placemark was added 2008-10-30.

Map of Surkh Lez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:33
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Surkh Lez
Places near Surkh Lez

Online Dating

Surkh Lez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Surkh Lez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surkh Lez, Afghanistan