Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Shin Ghar

Map of Shin Ghar Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Shingar,Shin Ghar,Shīn Ghar,Sin Ghar,Tor,Tor Ghar,Tōr Ghar,Tōṟ,Tōṟ Ghar,shyn ghr,Šīn Ghar,تور غر,شين غر,شین غر, Shīn Ghar

Shin Ghar

Welcome to the Shin Ghar google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shīn Ghar. See Shin Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shīn Ghar area. This placemark was added 2008-10-30.

Map of Shin Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:05
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Shin Ghar
Places near Shin Ghar

Online Dating

Shin Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shin Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shin Ghar, Afghanistan