Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Siminay

Map of Siminay Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Siminay,سمنی, Siminay


Welcome to the Siminay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Siminay. See Siminay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Siminay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Siminay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:13
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Siminay
Places near Siminay

Online Dating

Siminay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Siminay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Siminay, Afghanistan