Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Siah Sang

Map of Siah Sang Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Siah Sang,Siakhsang,Syahsang,Syāhsang,Sīāh Sang,سیاه سنگ, Sīāh Sang

Siah Sang

Welcome to the Siah Sang google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sīāh Sang. See Siah Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sīāh Sang area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Siah Sang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:52
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Siah Sang
Places near Siah Sang
Siyāh Sang (0 km) Kaday (4.6 km) Durjī (4.9 km) Zambūray (5.2 km) Anār Jōy (5.3 km) Chahār Mīār (6 km) Bishnay (6.6 km) Sarāw (7.2 km) Surkhāwē (7.4 km) Siyāh Zamīn (8.8 km) Ghōrnay (10.2 km) Dzangal (10.3 km) Shōkhay (10.5 km) Yow Manay (10.7 km) Yak Qōryah (11.4 km) Kind (11.5 km) Pīr Jawād (11.5 km) Khisar (11.8 km)

Online Dating

Siah Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Siah Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Siah Sang, Afghanistan