Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Siah Ghar

Map of Siah Ghar Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Siah Ghar,Sikhgar,Syahghar,Syāhghāṟ,Sīāh Ghar,Sīāh Ghār,kwh syah,سیاه غار,كوهٔ سياه, Sīāh Ghār

Siah Ghar

Welcome to the Siah Ghar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sīāh Ghār. See Siah Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sīāh Ghār area. This placemark was added 2008-10-30.

Map of Siah Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:48
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Siah Ghar
Places near Siah Ghar

Online Dating

Siah Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Siah Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Siah Ghar, Afghanistan