Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Siah Chub

Map of Siah Chub Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Siah Chub,Syahchob,Syahcob,Syāhčob,Sīāh Chūb, Sīāh Chūb

Siah Chub

Welcome to the Siah Chub google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sīāh Chūb. See Siah Chub photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sīāh Chūb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Siah Chub
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:42
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Siah Chub
Places near Siah Chub

Online Dating

Siah Chub Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Siah Chub, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Siah Chub, Afghanistan