Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Shoraw

Map of Shoraw Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shorab,Shoraw,Shur Ab,Shōrāb,Shōrāw,Shūr Āb,Sorab,Soraw,Sōṟaw,Sōṟāb,شوراب,شوراو, Shōrāw


Welcome to the Shoraw google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shōrāw. See Shoraw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shōrāw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Shoraw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:11
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Shoraw
Places near Shoraw

Online Dating

Shoraw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shoraw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shoraw, Afghanistan