-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Shurang-e Shamali

Map of Shurang-e Shamali Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shorang-e Shomali,Shorang-e Shomālī,Shurang-e Shamali,Shurang-e Shamālī,Shurangi-Shamali,Sorange Samali,shrng shmaly,Šorange Šamāli,شرنگ شمالی,شرنگٔ شمالی, Shurang-e Shamālī

Shurang-e Shamali

Welcome to the Shurang-e Shamali google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shurang-e Shamālī. See Shurang-e Shamali photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shurang-e Shamālī area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Shurang-e Shamali
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.6007/65.95607
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:10
  • Sunrise: 07:04
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Shurang-e Shamali
  •  
Places near Shurang-e Shamali
Shurang-e Shamālī (0 km) Kāsh (0.4 km) Darāz Jōy-e Junūbī (1.3 km) Shurang-e Junūbī (1.6 km) Darāz Jōy-e Shamālī (1.7 km) Sōlah-ye Junūbī (2.6 km) Nājōy (3 km) Hujral (3.2 km) Sōlah-ye Shamālī (3.8 km) Tsāgêy (4.1 km) Naychīn (4.6 km) Dur Gul Kêlay (5.1 km) Khān Āghā (5.4 km) Sar Ṟēgīn (5.4 km) Chīnah Āb (5.9 km) Ghaznīgak (6.1 km) Şad Mardah (6.1 km) Rijwānī (6.1 km)

Online Dating

Shurang-e Shamali Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shurang-e Shamali, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shurang-e Shamali, Afghanistan