Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Shayrkhanah

Map of Shayrkhanah Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Serkhana,Shayrkhanah,Shayrkhānah,Shirkhaneh,Shīrkhāneh,Šērkhāna,شیرخانه, Shayrkhānah


Welcome to the Shayrkhanah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shayrkhānah. See Shayrkhanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shayrkhānah area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Shayrkhanah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:49
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Shayrkhanah
Places near Shayrkhanah

Online Dating

Shayrkhanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shayrkhanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shayrkhanah, Afghanistan