Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Shin Ghar Gharbi

Map of Shin Ghar Gharbi Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gharbi Ghar,Ghaṟbi Ghaṟ,Gora Shingar-Garbi,Shin Ghar,Shin Ghar Gharbi,Shīn Ghar,Shīn Ghar Gharbī,Sin Ghar,shyn ghr,Šīn Ghar,شين غر,شین غر غربی, Shīn Ghar Gharbī

Shin Ghar Gharbi

Welcome to the Shin Ghar Gharbi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shīn Ghar Gharbī. See Shin Ghar Gharbi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shīn Ghar Gharbī area. This placemark was added 2008-10-30.

Map of Shin Ghar Gharbi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2470 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:44
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Shin Ghar Gharbi
Places near Shin Ghar Gharbi

Online Dating

Shin Ghar Gharbi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shin Ghar Gharbi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shin Ghar Gharbi, Afghanistan