Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Sekzi

Map of Sekzi Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sekzi,Sheykhzi,Sheykhzī,Sêkzī,Sēkzi,سکزی, Sêkzī


Welcome to the Sekzi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sêkzī. See Sekzi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sêkzī area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Sekzi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:39
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 18:19
Wiki articles near Sekzi
Places near Sekzi

Online Dating

Sekzi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sekzi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sekzi, Afghanistan