Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Shashpar

Map of Shashpar Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Saspar,Shashpar,Shesh Par,shsh pr,Šašpar,شش پر,ششپر, Shashpar


Welcome to the Shashpar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shashpar. See Shashpar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shashpar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Shashpar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:28
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 18:19
Wiki articles near Shashpar
Places near Shashpar

Online Dating

Shashpar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shashpar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shashpar, Afghanistan