Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Shawez Dasht

Map of Shawez Dasht Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sawez Dast,Shawez Dasht,Shāwēz Dasht,Shāwēz Das̲h̲t,Step' Shavezdasht,Step’ Shavezdasht,shawyz dsht,Šāwēz Dašt,شاویز دشت,شاوېز دښت, Shāwēz Das̲h̲t

Shawez Dasht

Welcome to the Shawez Dasht google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shāwēz Das̲h̲t. See Shawez Dasht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shāwēz Das̲h̲t area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shawez Dasht
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:50
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Shawez Dasht
Places near Shawez Dasht

Online Dating

Shawez Dasht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shawez Dasht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shawez Dasht, Afghanistan