-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Shawez

Map of Shawez Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sawez,Shavez,Shaviz,Shawez,Shawiz,Shāvez,Shāvīz,Shāwēz,Shāwīz,shawyz,Šāwēz,شاویز,شاوېز, Shāwēz

Shawez

Welcome to the Shawez google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shāwēz. See Shawez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shāwēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shawez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.31317/65.66424
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:54
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 19:08
Wiki articles near Shawez
  •  
Places near Shawez

Online Dating

Shawez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shawez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shawez, Afghanistan