Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Shanowdah

Map of Shanowdah Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sanawda,Shanauda,Shanawdah,Shanowdah,Šanawda,شنوده, Shanowdah


Welcome to the Shanowdah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shanowdah. See Shanowdah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shanowdah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Shanowdah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:00
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Shanowdah
Places near Shanowdah

Online Dating

Shanowdah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shanowdah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shanowdah, Afghanistan