-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Nawah-ye Shali

Map of Nawah-ye Shali Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Naveh-ye Shali,Nawa-i-Sali,Nawah-ye Shali,Nāveh-ye Shālī,Nāwa-i-Šāli,Nāwah-ye Shālī,Shali,ناوه شالی,ناوهً شالی, Nāwah-ye Shālī

Nawah-ye Shali

Welcome to the Nawah-ye Shali google satellite map! This stream is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāwah-ye Shālī. See Nawah-ye Shali photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāwah-ye Shālī area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Nawah-ye Shali
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.93794/66.61556
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:51
  • Sunrise: 04:55
  • Sunset: 19:17
Wiki articles near Nawah-ye Shali
  •  
Places near Nawah-ye Shali
Chahār Āsyāb (0.6 km) Nōkrōz (1.3 km) Shashpar (1.3 km) Uruzgān (1.9 km) Shahr-e Kuhnah (2 km) Garm Āb (2.1 km) Kala-i-Hazar Kadam (2.4 km) Chahār Qal‘ah (3.4 km) Lanḏay (3.5 km) Srah Kalā (3.8 km) Tōshakān (4.2 km) Khurdī (4.8 km) Wardak Kōṯ (5.2 km) Naurak (5.7 km) Farāmōz (6.5 km) Alar (6.6 km) Qadam (7.3 km) Karlaghō (7.7 km)

Online Dating

Nawah-ye Shali Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Nawah-ye Shali, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nawah-ye Shali, Afghanistan