Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Shadad Ghar

Map of Shadad Ghar Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Shadadgar,Sadad Ghar,Shadad Ghar,Shadād Ghar,Šadād Ghar,شداد غر, Shadād Ghar

Shadad Ghar

Welcome to the Shadad Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shadād Ghar. See Shadad Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shadād Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Shadad Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2140 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:04
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Shadad Ghar
Places near Shadad Ghar

Online Dating

Shadad Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shadad Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shadad Ghar, Afghanistan