Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Sayyid Rajab

Map of Sayyid Rajab Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sayed Rajab,Sayeḏ Ṟajab,Sayyid Rajab,Seyid-Radzhab,Seyyed Rajab,syd rjb,سيد رجب,سید رجب, Sayyid Rajab

Sayyid Rajab

Welcome to the Sayyid Rajab google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sayyid Rajab. See Sayyid Rajab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sayyid Rajab area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Sayyid Rajab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:59
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Sayyid Rajab
Places near Sayyid Rajab

Online Dating

Sayyid Rajab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sayyid Rajab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sayyid Rajab, Afghanistan