Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Sinjid

Map of Sinjid Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Senjed,Sinjid,سنجد, Sinjid


Welcome to the Sinjid google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sinjid. See Sinjid photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sinjid area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Sinjid
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:43
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Sinjid
Places near Sinjid
Sinjid (0 km) Chashmak (4.9 km) Tārij (10.6 km) Kirmī (11 km) Darah-ye Sayyidān (12.4 km) Noway Khēl (12.8 km) Nāwah-ye Muḩammad Khwājah (12.9 km) Bālāzhaṟah (13 km) Kākh (13.2 km) Ḩukūmatī Gīzāb (13.3 km) Chowṉêy (13.5 km) Ghayrō (15 km)

Online Dating

Sinjid Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sinjid, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sinjid, Afghanistan