Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Sigich

Map of Sigich Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Segec,Segech,Segeč,Sigich,سگچ, Sigich


Welcome to the Sigich google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sigich. See Sigich photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sigich area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Sigich
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:18
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Sigich
Places near Sigich

Online Dating

Sigich Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sigich, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sigich, Afghanistan