-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Koh-e Sar Tangi

Map of Koh-e Sar Tangi Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Sartan,Koh-e Sar Tangi,Kohe Sartangi,Kohe Saṟtangi,Kuh-e Sar Tangi,Kōh-e Sar Tangī,Kūh-e Sar Tangī,كوۀ سر تنگی,کوه سر تنگی, Kōh-e Sar Tangī

Koh-e Sar Tangi

Welcome to the Koh-e Sar Tangi google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sar Tangī. See Koh-e Sar Tangi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sar Tangī area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Koh-e Sar Tangi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.8493/66.77879
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:04
  • Sunrise: 07:01
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sar Tangi
  •  
Places near Koh-e Sar Tangi
Chākah (1.5 km) Qaryah-ye Sarqōl (2.2 km) Lanḏay Sar Tangay (3 km) Surkh Sang (3.4 km) Qaryah-ye Gird (6.2 km) Karchūgh (7.2 km) Beyraq (7.7 km) Zowāw (7.9 km) Narbayd (8 km) Qaryah-ye Shāmī (8.4 km) Sar Nāwah (8.4 km) Bāykhō (8.5 km) Qaryah-ye Ājah (8.8 km) Khāş Orozgān (9 km) Āshrē Kêlay (9.2 km) Tōrē Shēlē Kêlay (9.3 km) Qaryah-ye Qāshī Gurg (9.7 km) Mīānah (9.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Sar Tangi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Sar Tangi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sar Tangi, Afghanistan