-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Koh-e Sar Tangi

Map of Koh-e Sar Tangi Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Sartangi,Koh-e Sar Tangi,Kohe Sar Tangi,Kohe Saṟ Tangi,Kuh-e Sar Tangi,Kōh-e Sar Tangī,Kūh-e Sar Tangī,كوۀ سر تنگی,کوه سر تنگی, Kōh-e Sar Tangī

Koh-e Sar Tangi

Welcome to the Koh-e Sar Tangi google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sar Tangī. See Koh-e Sar Tangi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sar Tangī area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Koh-e Sar Tangi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.81716/66.728
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:39
  • Sunrise: 07:03
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sar Tangi
  •  
Places near Koh-e Sar Tangi
Sar Nāwah (2.8 km) Lanḏay Sar Tangay (3.8 km) Mīānah (4 km) Ghar Sang (4.3 km) Lwaṟlag (5.2 km) Chākah (5.8 km) Qaryah-ye Sarqōl (7.1 km) Kodzhi (7.1 km) Jāsōl (7.6 km) Sayyid Rajab (8 km) Karchūgh (8.1 km) Surkh Sang (8.1 km) Gardō (8.5 km) Kōṯah Jōy (8.6 km) Sayyidānō Kêlay (8.8 km) Āhangarō (9.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Sar Tangi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Sar Tangi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sar Tangi, Afghanistan