Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Sarsinah

Map of Sarsinah Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sarsina,Sarsinah,Sarsīnah,Saṟsina,سرسینه, Sarsīnah


Welcome to the Sarsinah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sarsīnah. See Sarsinah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sarsīnah area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Sarsinah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:48
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Sarsinah
Places near Sarsinah

Online Dating

Sarsinah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sarsinah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sarsinah, Afghanistan