Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Sarkol

Map of Sarkol Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar Kowl,Sarkol,Sarkōl,Saṟkōl,سرکول, Sarkōl


Welcome to the Sarkol google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sarkōl. See Sarkol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sarkōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Sarkol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:57
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Sarkol
Places near Sarkol

Online Dating

Sarkol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sarkol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sarkol, Afghanistan