Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Sar Kala-ye Shamali

Map of Sar Kala-ye Shamali Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Samali,Samali Kala,Sar Kala,Sar Kala-ye Shamali,Sar Kalā,Sar Kalā-ye Shamālī,Sarkala-Shamali,Šamāli,Šamāli Kalā,سر کلا شمالی,ٔقلعهٔ سر, Sar Kalā-ye Shamālī

Sar Kala-ye Shamali

Welcome to the Sar Kala-ye Shamali google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar Kalā-ye Shamālī. See Sar Kala-ye Shamali photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar Kalā-ye Shamālī area. This placemark was added 2008-10-30.

Map of Sar Kala-ye Shamali
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:56
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Sar Kala-ye Shamali
Places near Sar Kala-ye Shamali

Online Dating

Sar Kala-ye Shamali Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar Kala-ye Shamali, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar Kala-ye Shamali, Afghanistan