-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Sangar Dasht

Map of Sangar Dasht Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sangar Dasht,Sangar Dast,Sangar Das̲h̲t,Sangaṟ Ḏast,Step' Sangardasht,Step’ Sangardasht,sngr dsht,سنگر دشت,سنگر دښت, Sangar Das̲h̲t

Sangar Dasht

Welcome to the Sangar Dasht google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sangar Das̲h̲t. See Sangar Dasht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sangar Das̲h̲t area. This placemark was added 2008-10-30.

Map of Sangar Dasht
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.8024/66.05252
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:43
  • Sunrise: 04:58
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Sangar Dasht
  •  
Places near Sangar Dasht

Online Dating

Sangar Dasht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sangar Dasht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sangar Dasht, Afghanistan