Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Sangar

Map of Sangar Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sangar,سنگر, Sangar


Welcome to the Sangar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sangar. See Sangar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sangar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Sangar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:20
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Sangar
Places near Sangar
Sangar (0 km) Qalatag (4.4 km) Garm Āb (5.1 km) Fēṟōza (5.5 km) Chakah Jōy (6.8 km) Kalāṯak (7.5 km) Mīānah (8.3 km) Yakhak (8.6 km) Gardō (9.5 km) Qarsīd (10.5 km) Kōṯah Jōy (10.7 km) Āhangarō (10.8 km) Ks̲h̲êtah Garm Āb (10.9 km) Bōskah (11 km) Zarnay (11.1 km) Kodzhi (11.2 km)

Online Dating

Sangar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sangar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sangar, Afghanistan