-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Sangandaz

Map of Sangandaz Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sangandaz,Sangandāz,سنگنداز, Sangandāz

Sangandaz

Welcome to the Sangandaz google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sangandāz. See Sangandaz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sangandāz area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Sangandaz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.97441/65.481
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:26
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 19:21
Wiki articles near Sangandaz
  •  
Places near Sangandaz

Online Dating

Sangandaz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sangandaz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sangandaz, Afghanistan