Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Sangabadur Ghar

Map of Sangabadur Ghar Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sangabadur Ghar,Sangabaḏuṟ Ghaṟ,Sange Bedur Ghar,سنگبدر غر, Sangabadur Ghar

Sangabadur Ghar

Welcome to the Sangabadur Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sangabadur Ghar. See Sangabadur Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sangabadur Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Sangabadur Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3640 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:45
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Sangabadur Ghar
Places near Sangabadur Ghar

Online Dating

Sangabadur Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sangabadur Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sangabadur Ghar, Afghanistan