Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Shakhtakah

Map of Shakhtakah Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sakhtaka,Shakhtakah,Shākhtakah,Šākhtaka,شاختکه, Shākhtakah


Welcome to the Shakhtakah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shākhtakah. See Shakhtakah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shākhtakah area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Shakhtakah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:40
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Shakhtakah
Places near Shakhtakah

Online Dating

Shakhtakah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shakhtakah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shakhtakah, Afghanistan