-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Sakhar

Map of Sakhar Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sakhar,Sakher,Sakhir,Sangar,Sākhar,sngr,سنگر, Sakhar

Sakhar

Welcome to the Sakhar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sakhar. See Sakhar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sakhar area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Sakhar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.95/65.53
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:08
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 19:07
Wiki articles near Sakhar
  •  
Places near Sakhar

Online Dating

Sakhar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sakhar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sakhar, Afghanistan