Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Saghaitu

Map of Saghaitu Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Saghaitu,Saghaytu,Saghaītū,سغیتو, Saghaītū


Welcome to the Saghaitu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Saghaītū. See Saghaitu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Saghaītū area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Saghaitu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:23
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Saghaitu
Places near Saghaitu

Online Dating

Saghaitu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Saghaitu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Saghaitu, Afghanistan