Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Sad Mardah

Map of Sad Mardah Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sad Mardah,Sad Mardeh,Sadmarda,Sadmardah,Şad Mardah,Şad Mardeh,Şaḏmaṟḏah,صد مرده, Şad Mardah

Sad Mardah

Welcome to the Sad Mardah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Şad Mardah. See Sad Mardah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Şad Mardah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Sad Mardah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:32
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Sad Mardah
Places near Sad Mardah

Online Dating

Sad Mardah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sad Mardah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sad Mardah, Afghanistan