Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Ruyan Ghar

Map of Ruyan Ghar Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Ruyangar,Ruyan Ghar,Rūyān Ghar,rwyan ghr,رويان غر,رویان غر,Ṟūyān Ghar, Rūyān Ghar

Ruyan Ghar

Welcome to the Ruyan Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rūyān Ghar. See Ruyan Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rūyān Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Ruyan Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1936 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:15
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Ruyan Ghar
Places near Ruyan Ghar
Zōṟ Bāgh (3.6 km) Rūyān (3.8 km) Rūyān (4.5 km) Riday (4.7 km) Kharak (7.3 km) Sangay (7.7 km) Wūrzhay (8 km) Siminay (9.1 km) Arghōr (11 km) Kāfir Kalā (12.3 km)

Online Dating

Ruyan Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ruyan Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ruyan Ghar, Afghanistan