-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Rah-e Koch Ghar

Map of Rah-e Koch Ghar Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Rakhi-Kochgar,Rah-e Koch Ghar,Rah-e Kuch Ghar,Rahe Koc Ghar,Rāh-e Kōch Ghar,Rāh-e Kūch Ghar,Rāhe Koč Ghar,راه کوچ غر,راۀ كوچ غر, Rāh-e Kōch Ghar

Rah-e Koch Ghar

Welcome to the Rah-e Koch Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rāh-e Kōch Ghar. See Rah-e Koch Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rāh-e Kōch Ghar area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Rah-e Koch Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.92716/65.66345
  • Altitude: 1864 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:38
  • Sunrise: 05:00
  • Sunset: 19:08
Wiki articles near Rah-e Koch Ghar
  •  
Places near Rah-e Koch Ghar
Ḏuān-e ‘Ulyā (3.9 km) Lwaṟ Gowrgīn (4.8 km) Kakrak (4.9 km) Ks̲h̲êtah Gowrgīn (5.6 km) Lwaṟ Kakrak (6.2 km) Dū Sang (6.3 km) Ḏuān-e Suflá (6.9 km) Pasāw (7 km) Anār Jōy (7.3 km) Now Jōy (7.8 km) Darvana (8.3 km) Sigich (8.5 km) Lwar Owshay (8.5 km) Kshatah Owshay (9.1 km) Dārwān (9.7 km) Butow (10.1 km) Turi (10.3 km) Jangalak (10.8 km)

Online Dating

Rah-e Koch Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rah-e Koch Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rah-e Koch Ghar, Afghanistan