Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Qarsid

Map of Qarsid Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karsid,Qarsid,Qarsīd,Qaṟsīḏ,قرسید, Qarsīd


Welcome to the Qarsid google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qarsīd. See Qarsid photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qarsīd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Qarsid
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:11
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Qarsid
Places near Qarsid

Online Dating

Qarsid Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qarsid, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qarsid, Afghanistan