-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Qal`ah-ye Surkh

Map of Qal`ah-ye Surkh Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalayi-Surkh,Qal`a-i-Surkh,Qal`ah-ye Surkh,Qal`eh-ye Sorkh,Qal‘a-i-Suṟkh,Qal‘ah-ye Surkh,Qal‘eh-ye Sorkh,قلعه سرخ,قلعهٔ سرخ, Qal‘ah-ye Surkh

Qal`ah-ye Surkh

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Surkh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Surkh. See Qal`ah-ye Surkh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Surkh area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Surkh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.67715/65.84912
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:43
  • Sunrise: 04:58
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Surkh
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Surkh
Qal‘ah-ye Surkh (0 km) Skērah (1.1 km) Kārēz-e Shāh Walī (1.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Surkh (2 km) Khayrābād (2.4 km) Shāh Walī (2.5 km) Sayyidān (2.7 km) Bāghar (3.2 km) Sakirah Kārēz (3.2 km) Sowzābād (3.3 km) Khurmā (3.7 km) Kārēz-e Sayyidhā (3.8 km) Tāghar (4 km) Safar Kārēz (4 km) Baydak Kārēz (4 km) Deh Jowz-e Bārêkzaī (4.2 km) Kōṯwāl (4.2 km) Khushkō Kharāb (4.4 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Surkh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Surkh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Surkh, Afghanistan