-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Qal`ah-ye Ragh

Map of Qal`ah-ye Ragh Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalayi-Rag,Qal`a-i-Ragh,Qal`ah-ye Ragh,Qal`eh-ye Ragh,Qal‘a-i-Ṟāgh,Qal‘ah-ye Rāgh,Qal‘eh-ye Rāgh,قلعه راغ,قلعهٔ راغ, Qal‘ah-ye Rāgh

Qal`ah-ye Ragh

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Ragh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Rāgh. See Qal`ah-ye Ragh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Rāgh area. This placemark was added 2009-01-01.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Ragh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.83942/66.02482
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:29
  • Sunrise: 05:00
  • Sunset: 19:04
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Ragh
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Ragh
Qal‘ah-ye Rāgh (0 km) ‘Abdullāh Khān (0.9 km) Dowr Kachārī (1.3 km) Karbalā’ī (1.3 km) Kalā’ī Kalah (2.3 km) Shāghāsī (2.3 km) Nīāzī (2.4 km) ‘Alī Shērzaī (2.8 km) Kūyitū (3 km) Pāy Kaylah (4.1 km) Gurjīzaī (4.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (5 km) Sarī (5.4 km) Rāz Muḩammad Khān (6 km) ‘Abbās ‘Alī (6 km) Ādīn Kêlay (6.2 km) Nowāb Khān (7.8 km) Khwājah Aḩmad (8.1 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Ragh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Ragh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Ragh, Afghanistan