-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Qal`ah-ye Now

Map of Qal`ah-ye Now Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalayi-Nau,Qal`a-i-Naw,Qal`ah-ye Now,Qal`eh-ye Now,Qal‘a-i-Naw,Qal‘ah-ye Now,Qal‘eh-ye Now,قلعه نو,قلعهٔ نو, Qal‘ah-ye Now

Qal`ah-ye Now

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Now google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Now. See Qal`ah-ye Now photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Now area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Now
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.82914/65.97258
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:14
  • Sunrise: 05:29
  • Sunset: 18:50
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Now
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Now
Qal‘ah-ye Now (0 km) ‘Abbās ‘Alī (1.8 km) Kalā’ī Kalah (3 km) Khwājah Aḩmad (3.5 km) Nīāzī (4.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Rāgh (5 km) Karbalā’ī (5.2 km) ‘Abdullāh Khān (5.2 km) Dowr Kachārī (6.3 km) Sajāwul (6.9 km) Shāghāsī (7.1 km) ‘Alī Shērzaī (7.3 km) Dū Lanḏay (7.7 km) Kūyitū (7.7 km) Pāy Kaylah (9.1 km) Gurjīzaī (9.8 km) Sarī (10 km) Bluchi (10.6 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Now Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Now, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Now, Afghanistan