Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Potian

Map of Potian Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Potian,Potyan,Powtyan,Powtyān,Pōtyān,Pōṯīān,پوټیان, Pōṯīān


Welcome to the Potian google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pōṯīān. See Potian photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pōṯīān area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Potian
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:50
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Potian
Places near Potian

Online Dating

Potian Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Potian, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Potian, Afghanistan