-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Pir Jawad

Map of Pir Jawad Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pir Javad,Pir Jawad,Pir-Dzhavad,Pīr Javād,Pīr Jawād,Pīṟ Jawāḏ,پیر جواد, Pīr Jawād

Pir Jawad

Welcome to the Pir Jawad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pīr Jawād. See Pir Jawad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pīr Jawād area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Pir Jawad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.93161/65.42975
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:49
  • Sunrise: 06:41
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Pir Jawad
  •  
Places near Pir Jawad
Pīr Jawād (0 km) Yak Qōryah (0.7 km) Shōkhay (1 km) Kishay (2.6 km) Sarāw (4.3 km) Mīān Dow (5.2 km) Sangandāz (6.7 km) Yakhdān (6.9 km) Band-e Tōghay (7.6 km) Rēgak (8.3 km) Hūsī Kalay (9 km) Sakhar (9.6 km) Khalachak (9.8 km) Shāh Mashhad (10.3 km) Gazak (11.1 km) Owbeh (11.2 km) Ōlum Bāgh (11.3 km) Zambūray (11.4 km)

Online Dating

Pir Jawad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pir Jawad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pir Jawad, Afghanistan