-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Patan Ghar

Map of Patan Ghar Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Patangar,Patan Ghar,Pātān Ghar,kwh patan,كوهٔ پاتان,پاتان غر, Pātān Ghar

Patan Ghar

Welcome to the Patan Ghar google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pātān Ghar. See Patan Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pātān Ghar area. This placemark was added 2008-10-30.

Map of Patan Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.69014/66.32758
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:49
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 18:01
Wiki articles near Patan Ghar
  •  
Places near Patan Ghar
Dilghanah-ye Bālā (4.3 km) Dalghanah (5.1 km) Chinartu (7.4 km) Būm-e Patan (7.8 km) Sar Kalā-ye Shamālī (10.2 km) Mūsá Khān (10.4 km) Yakhī Kêlay (10.5 km) Būchay (10.8 km) Arghêlī Sang (10.9 km) Kajah Khūnē (11 km) Kūhnah Qal‘ah (11.2 km) Shpēligh (11.4 km) ‘Abdul Razāq (11.5 km) Āghā Jān (11.6 km) Kowrī (11.7 km) Siyāh Ghār (12.5 km) Shpēligh (12.7 km)

Online Dating

Patan Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Patan Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Patan Ghar, Afghanistan