Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Pasaw

Map of Pasaw Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pasau,Pasaw,Pasāw,پساو, Pasāw


Welcome to the Pasaw google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pasāw. See Pasaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pasāw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Pasaw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:57
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Pasaw
Places near Pasaw
Pasāw (0 km) Dū Sang (1.1 km) Lwar Owshay (1.9 km) Ḏuān-e Suflá (1.9 km) Ks̲h̲êtah Gowrgīn (3.1 km) Kshatah Owshay (3.1 km) Ḏuān-e ‘Ulyā (3.4 km) Butow (4.3 km) Shāh Mashhad (5.5 km) Lwaṟ Gowrgīn (5.6 km) Sakhar (5.8 km) Jangalak (6 km) Chinār (6.9 km) Rēgak (7.5 km) Kakrak (8.1 km) Garmab (8.3 km) Band-e Tōghay (8.7 km) Wrishem (9.5 km)

Online Dating

Pasaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pasaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pasaw, Afghanistan