-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Darah-ye Palan

Map of Darah-ye Palan Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Palan,Darah-ye Pālān,Darrah-ye Palan,Darrah-ye Pālān,Darrahe Palan,Darreh-ye Palan,Darreh-ye Pālān,Palan,دره پالان,درۀ پالان,Ḏaṟṟahe Pālān, Darah-ye Pālān

Darah-ye Palan

Welcome to the Darah-ye Palan google satellite map! This stream is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Pālān. See Darah-ye Palan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Pālān area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Darah-ye Palan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.91056/66.54963
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:55
  • Sunrise: 04:58
  • Sunset: 19:02
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Palan
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Palan
Alar (0.7 km) Wardak Kōṯ (1.7 km) Lwaṟ Garm Āb (1.8 km) Shnah Kalā (2.9 km) Srah Kalā (3.2 km) Chahār Āsyāb (6.3 km) Kala-i-Hazar Kadam (6.3 km) Zarnay (6.9 km) Shahr-e Kuhnah (7.5 km) Ks̲h̲êtah Garm Āb (7.6 km) Uruzgān (8 km) Shashpar (8 km) Nōkrōz (8.1 km) Chahār Qal‘ah (8.2 km) Yakhak (8.3 km) Mīānah (8.4 km) Shīnah (8.7 km) Garm Āb (9 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Palan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Palan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Palan, Afghanistan